Oleksii
Full stack developer, 100 000 грн
- Возраст:
- 39 лет
- Город:
- Ивано-Франковск
Контактная информация
Соискатель указал телефон .
Фамилия, контакты и фото доступны только для зарегистрированных работодателей. Чтобы получить доступ к личным данным кандидатов, войдите как работодатель или зарегистрируйтесь.
Получить контакты этого кандидата можно на странице https://www.work.ua/resumes/19156566/
Опыт работы
Full stack developer
с 08.2024 по наст. время
(2 года)
Фрілансхант, ТОВ (IT)
QA AUTOMATION LEAD
с 03.2021 по 07.2024
(3 года 5 месяцев)
OpenText Inc, Дистанційно (IT)
Implemented and maintained a scalable automation framework on the project, improving test execution speed and maintainability by 50%. Planned and executed a comprehensive automation testing strategy for a multi-module product, achieving 70% test coverage for critical user flows and reducing manual regression effort by 40%. Actively contributed to test strategy and system architecture planning, aligning QA automation with CI/CD pipelines and influencing design decisions that improved testability and release stability.
AQA/DEVOPS/PERFORMANCE LEAD
с 09.2012 по 03.2021
(8 лет 7 месяцев)
Microfocus, Київ (IT)
Participated in the QA hiring process, reviewing 100+ resumes and conducting 15+ technical interviews, contributing to the successful hiring of 4 high-performing QA engineers. Rebuilt the performance testing lab and implemented automated deployment and test execution, reducing performance test cycle time by 80% and improving reliability. Improved and scaled Test Lab infrastructure using Jenkins pipelines and Ansible, enabling automated provisioning and reducing manual maintenance efforts by 60%. Implemented automated environment deployments for testing and QA validation, cutting setup time from days to under several hours, and supporting parallel testing. Managed and supported a team of 12 QA engineers, conducting regular 1-on-1s, crafting individual development plans, and leading biannual performance review cycles to drive growth and retention. Trained a manual QA engineers in automation and coding (C# + Selenium), enabling them to contribute to the automation suite within 2 years, enhancing team capacity.
Образование
Національний технічний університет України "Київський політехнічний інститут імені Ігоря Сікорського"
Фізико-технічний інститут, Київ
Высшее, с 2003 по 2007 (4 года)
Дополнительное образование и сертификаты
Нет дополнительного образования и сертификатов.
Знания и навыки
- Ініціативність
- HTML
- CSS
- Git
- TypeScript
- SQL
- MySQL
- PostgreSQL
- Docker
- REST API
- PHP
- Node.js
- GitHub
- JavaScript
- Bootstrap
- jQuery
- SASS
Знание языков
Английский — выше среднего
Похожие кандидаты
-
Full stack програміст
Ивано-Франковск, Львов , еще 2 города -
Full stack програміст
Ивано-Франковск, Львов , еще 2 города -
Full stack програміст
Ивано-Франковск, Запорожье , еще 3 города -
Full stack програміст
Ивано-Франковск, Удаленно -
Разработчик игр
40300 грн, Ивано-Франковск, Львов , еще 4 города -
Full stack developer
25000 грн, Ивано-Франковск, Киев , еще 2 города